September 28, 2020

AUGUST 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – August 2020 Beautiful | United States | 2020 | 06’Director: Mulan FuWriter: Mulan FuCast: Meng JinSynopsis: A teenage girl undergoes a transformative
August 28, 2020

JULY 2020 NOMINEES

Amateur Short – Official Selection – July 2020 Overbridge | India | 2020 | 10’Directors: Nihar Kapoor, Amshu ChukkiWriters: Nihar Kapoor, Amshu ChukkiProducers: Nihar Kapoor, Amshu ChukkiCast:
July 28, 2020

JUNE 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – June 2020 Mime Your Manners | United States | 2020 | 04’Directors: Kate Namowicz, Skyler PorrasWriters: Kate Namowicz, Skyler PorrasProducer: Ringling
June 27, 2020

MAY 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – May 2020 Happy Birthday, Grace | Republic of Korea | 2019 | 06’Directors: Subin Kim, Jihye LeeWriter: Subin KimProducers: Subin Kim, Jihye LeeCast:
May 25, 2020

APRIL 2020 NOMINEES

Amateur Short – Official Selection – April 2020 Esto si es negocio | Mexico | 2020 | 04’Director: Mario Ayala UriasWriter: Mario Ayala UriasProducer: Mario Ayala UriasCast: Héctor Sauceda
April 24, 2020

MARCH 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – March 2020 Twinless | Israel | 2019 | 07’Directors: Sapir Danan, Ronalee IsraelWriters: Sapir Danan, Ronalee IsraelProducers: Sapir Danan, Ronalee IsraelSynopsis:
March 24, 2020

FEBRUARY 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – February 2020 The One Who Crossed the Sea | Germany | 2020 | 11’ Director: Jonas Riemer Writers: Jonas Riemer, Lion Bischof Producers: Jonas
February 26, 2020

JANUARY 2020 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – January 2020 Jinja | United States | 2019 | 07’ Director: Talin Tanielian Writer: Talin Tanielian Producer: Talin Tanielian Cast: Kensei
January 22, 2020

DECEMBER 2019 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – December 2019 "glimmen" (KRYPT III) | Germany | 2019 | 21’ Director: Lars Nagler Writer: Lars Nagler Producer: Lars Nagler Synopsis:
December 22, 2019

NOVEMBER 2019 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – November 2019 Urbanality | Australia | 2019 | 04’ Director: Evan McInnes Synopsis: The city folk are about to get a wake-up call.
November 29, 2019

OCTOBER 2019 NOMINEES

Animation Short – Official Selection – October 2019 Featherweight | United Kingdom | 2019 | 09’ Director: Kayleigh Gibbons Writer: Kayleigh Gibbons Producer: Richard Gordon
October 28, 2019

SEPTEMBER 2019 NOMINEES

Amateur Short – Official Selection – September 2019 CowBot | United States | 2019| 04’ Director: Rahul Menon Writer: Rahul Menon Cast: Jonathan Johnson, Lillian
October 3, 2019

AUGUST 2019 NOMINEES

Amateur Short – Official Selection – August 2019 Monster Under the Bed | United States | 2019 | 08’ Director: Sean Aragon Writer: Sean Aragon Producer: Sarah Hawbaker , Sean
August 15, 2019

JULY 2019 NOMINEES

Amateur Short – Official Selection – July 2019 PIT STOP | United States | 2019 | 04’ Director: Mikail Ekiz Producer: Madeleine Arana Synopsis: A Stop-Motion/3D Hybrid